To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Share this page...

Rail tricycle Ålgårdbanen

Figvedveien
4332 Figgjo

+47 95776247

Add Rail tricycle Ålgårdbanen to your Itinerary

Rail tricycle Ålgårdbanen

Opening Times

Figgjo train station (Ålgårdbanen) (29 Mar 2020 - 25 Oct 2020)
DayTimes
Monday - SaturdayClosed
Sunday11:00 - 17:00

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Family ticketNOK200.00 tickets

Prices are a guide only and may be subject to change

Map & Directions

Facilities

Intended audience

  • Adults
  • Children
  • Couple
  • Family
  • Family with children
  • Youth

What's Nearby

  1. Kongeparken - Family Park

    In Kongeparken there is something for each and everyone in the family: Norway's biggest…

    2.10 km Away
  2. Rogaland Arboretum

    Rogaland Arboretum is a lush park area with more than 1400 different trees and bushes…

    3.05 km Away
  3. Limagarden

    Experience local history and the cultural landscape formed by generations of sheep…

    5.19 km Away
  1. Høyland church

    Høyland church is a wooden church from 1842.

    5.98 km Away
  2. Skjævelands bridge

    The bridge over the Figgjo river was completed in 1853, a combined stone arch and slab…

    7.56 km Away
  3. Planetstien i Sandvedparken

    Sandnes’ green oasis stretches 3.5 km along the Storånå watercourse, from Sandnes to…

    7.78 km Away
  4. Midgardsormen

    Striking bridge across lake Frøylandsvatnet. The bridge is 230 metres long and 2 metres…

    7.83 km Away
  5. Skeianetunet

    In the 17th century, Skeiane farmstead was a croft under Øvre Austrått. Gradually Skeiane…

    8.06 km Away
  6. Street Art Nuart Sandnes

    The Nuart Sandnes Art Trail is a project brought to you by the team behind Stavanger’s…

    8.38 km Away
  7. Rutenparken

    Rutenparken is located just by the central bus and train station and merely a stone's…

    8.40 km Away
  8. Norwegian Wood – Lanternen

    This open-air stage is set in the centre of the municipality of Sandnes outside…

    8.48 km Away
  9. Vitenfabrikken

    Discover this popular science centre and museum in Sandnes. Here are four levels of…

    8.50 km Away
  10. Sandnes church

    Sandnes church - This Neo-Gothic brick church was built in 1882. When the church was…

    8.60 km Away
  11. Tinghaug - Krosshaug - Dysjane

    The Tinghaug area abounds in prehistoric sites. Here you'll find not only Krosshaug, a…

    9.02 km Away
  12. Stangelandshelleren

    Stangelandshellaren at Helleberget has been a site for human settlement since the early…

    9.26 km Away
  13. Kristinahuset

    This small Jæren house, built approx. 1870, stands at Håland, by the intersection of…

    9.47 km Away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within metres

Region Stavanger
Org.no.: 986517138

Vågsgt. 22
4306 Sandnes

+47 51 85 92 00

info@regionstavanger.com



Reisemål Ryfylke
Org.no.: 974906430

Vågavegen 116
4130 Hjelmeland

+47 982 19 975

info@ryfylke.com

The local tourist offices can give you good and useful information.