Share this page...

Rail tricycle Ålgårdbanen

Figvedveien
4332 Figgjo

+47 95776247

Add Rail tricycle Ålgårdbanen to your Itinerary

Rail tricycle Ålgårdbanen

Opening Times

Figgjo train station (Ålgårdbanen) (1 Apr 2021 - 31 Oct 2021)
DayTimes
Monday - SaturdayClosed
Sunday10:30 - 16:30

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Family ticketNOK200.00 tickets

Prices are a guide only and may be subject to change

Map

Facilities

Intended audience

  • Adults
  • Children
  • Couple
  • Family
  • Family with children
  • Youth

What's Nearby

  1. Kongeparken Daypass

    All Kongeparken Daypasses give you access to the park and give you a day full of magic…

    2.10 km Away
  2. Rogaland Arboretum

    The arboretum is a large collection of both common and unusual bushes and trees from all…

    3.05 km Away
  3. Limagarden

    Experience local history and the cultural landscape formed by generations of sheep…

    5.19 km Away
  1. Skjævelandbrua bridge

    Skjævelandbrua bridge is a beautiful, old stone bridge from 1853. If you take a small…

    7.56 km Away
  2. The Planet-path at Sandvedparken

    Sandnes’ green oasis stretches 3.5 km along the Storånå watercourse, from Sandnes to…

    7.78 km Away
  3. Midgardsormen

    Striking bridge across lake Frøylandsvatnet. The bridge is 230 metres long and 2 metres…

    7.83 km Away
  4. Sandnes Culture Centre

    The Sandnes Cultural Centre has a varied program, with events for everyone - concerts,…

    8.30 km Away
  5. Street Art Nuart Sandnes

    The Nuart Sandnes Art Trail is a project brought to you by the team behind Stavanger’s…

    8.38 km Away
  6. Rutenparken

    Rutenparken has undergone a huge transformation - once a parking area, now a playground…

    8.40 km Away
  7. Norwegian Wood – Lanternen

    This open-air stage is set in the centre of the municipality of Sandnes outside…

    8.48 km Away
  8. Vitenfabrikken

    Discover this popular science centre and museum in Sandnes. Here are four levels of…

    8.50 km Away
  9. Sandnes church

    Sandnes church is a neogothic red brick church designed by the architect H. S. Eckhoff in…

    8.60 km Away
  10. Øglændsparken

    Øglændsparken is one of two parks in the old part of Sandnes city centre. The second park…

    8.62 km Away
  11. Stangelandshelleren

    Stangelandshelleren is a rock shelter settlement from the Stone Age and has been in use…

    9.26 km Away
  12. Kristinahuset

    Cultural monuments invite you to reflect, wonder and learn. It makes you think of those…

    9.47 km Away
  13. Fotland mølle

    Fotland mill was built in 1845, and it is idyllically located by Fotlandsfossen, the…

    9.70 km Away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within metres

Region Stavanger
Org.no.: 986517138

Vågsgt. 22
4306 Sandnes

+47 51 85 92 00

info@regionstavanger.com



Reisemål Ryfylke
Org.no.: 974906430

Vågavegen 116
4130 Hjelmeland

+47 982 19 975

info@ryfylke.com

The local tourist offices can give you good and useful information.