Share this page...

Preikestolbussen - Bus to Preikestolen

Pelle`s Reiser
4100 Jørpeland

975 26 609

Add Preikestolbussen - Bus to Preikestolen to your Itinerary

The bus to Preikestolen.

Guide Prices

Pay onboard the bus, cash or card.
Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Map

Facilities

Hire

  • coaches

Season

  • Summer

What's Nearby

  1. Hengjanefossen waterfall in Lysefjorden

    Sightseeing boats and private yachts often stop on Lysefjorden to savour the view of the…

    5.35 km Away
  2. The waterfall in the Jørpelands-river – and the nature path

    Visitors who stop are always impressed by the waterfall in the river Jørpelandselva in…

    6.01 km Away
  3. Street art in Jørpeland

    Several places in Jørpeland, Strand, you will find Street Art with great local scene as…

    6.54 km Away
  1. Jørpelandsholmen

    Jørpelandsholmen is a popular recreation area at Jørpeland in Strand in Ryfylke. There is…

    6.61 km Away
  2. The Norwegian Stonehenge - Solspeilet

    On the islet of Klungholmen near Jørpeland village in Strand, Ryfylke, is a stone circle,…

    6.79 km Away
  3. The viewpoint Høllesli by Lysefjorden

    From the viewpoint at Høllesli you get a mighty view of Lysefjorden. The viewpoint is…

    6.86 km Away
  4. Lysefjord

    Feed your soul, immerse yourself in the magnificence of nature and cruise through…

    9.13 km Away
  5. Waterside Warehouse, Bergevik at Forsand (Ryfylkemuseet)

    Bergevik warehouse lies on Lysefjord, Ryfylke. Built in the mid-1800s for conserving and…

    9.86 km Away
  6. Høgsfjorden

    Høgsfjorden is situated southeast from Stavanger. When you travel by boat from Stavanger…

    10.30 km Away
  7. Prehistoric village - Landa Park

    Fossanmoen, Forsand in Ryfylke, is the site of extensive remains from the Landa village,…

    10.48 km Away
  8. The prehistoric rock-carvings at Solbakk

    Down by the shore at Solbakk in Strand, just beside the Norwegian Scenic Route Ryfylke,…

    12.00 km Away
  9. Strand Church

    Strand church in Tau in Ryfylke was built in 1874, and is located high and beautiful with…

    12.16 km Away
  10. Memorial monument in Holtaheia, Strand

    The memorial in Holtaheia in Strand in Ryfylke is in memory of the English students,…

    12.38 km Away
  11. Tou Villa and Mølleparken

    The beautiful park by the Director`s residence, established in cooperation with the…

    14.97 km Away
  12. The Old Tou Mill

    This old granary consists of three well preserved wooden mill buildings in their natural…

    15.08 km Away
  13. Flørli Powerstation and the Flørli stairs

    In the roadless village of Flørli, halfway in Lysefjorden, you can, among other things,…

    17.10 km Away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within metres

Related

Kjerag, SandnesKjerag - The Majesty of the Lysefjord, in Ryfylke. At 1084 metres, Kjerag towers above the other peaks along the Lysefjord. NB! Do not hike to Kjerag in the winter! Go with a nature guide off season.

Preikestolen (the Pulpit Rock) by Lysefjorden in Forsand, RyfylkePreikestolen, StrandPreikestolen (the Pulpit Rock), the most famous tourist attraction in Ryfylke, towers an impressive 604 metres over the Lysefjord.

Lysefjord, SandnesFeed your soul, immerse yourself in the magnificence of nature and cruise through peaceful waters, taking in the remarkable scenery of the fjord.

Norwegian Scenic Route Ryfylke, HjelmelandThe Norwegian Scenic Route Ryfylke through Ryfylke is one of the longest of Norway’s 18 Scenic Routes. The route through Ryfylke – from Oanes by the Lysefjord to Hårå in Røldal – is 260 kilometres long and travels Rv. 13 and Fv. 520.

The viewpoint at Høllesli is situated between the ferry quay at Oanes and the bridge to Forsand.Strand Tourist Information, StrandStrand Tourist Information is situated on Rådhusgata in Jørpeland village centre in Ryfylke, only a short drive to the path to the iconic Preikestolen.

Jørpeland - the town by Preikestolen, StrandJørpeland is the administrative centre of Strand municipality, and a commercial and service hub for southern Ryfylke.

Region Stavanger
Org.no.: 986517138

Vågsgt. 22
4306 Sandnes

+47 51 85 92 00

info@regionstavanger.com



Reisemål Ryfylke
Org.no.: 974906430

Vågavegen 116
4130 Hjelmeland

+47 982 19 975

info@ryfylke.com

The local tourist offices can give you good and useful information.