To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Share this page...

Bus to Vaulen beach

Stasjonsveien
4020 Stavanger

Add Bus to Vaulen beach to your Itinerary

Check availability for Bus to Vaulen beach (opens in a new window)

Bus to Vaulen beach

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Stavanger Botanic Garden

    Stavanger botanic garden lies to the west of Ullandhaug tower, with fine views over…

    2.96 km Away
  2. Ullandhaug tower

    Ullandhaug tower - The telecommunications tower was built in 1964. The tower rises 64…

    3.04 km Away
  3. Iron Age Farm

    The Iron Age Farm at Ullandhaug is a a reconstructed farmstead from the Migration Periode…

    3.43 km Away
  1. Stavanger Art Museum

    Stavanger Museum of Fine Arts offers a collection of distinguished Norwegian art ranging…

    4.11 km Away
  2. Museum of Archaeology in Stavanger

    The Museum of Archaeology is sited in beautiful and central locations in Stavanger. Our…

    4.28 km Away
  3. Stavanger Museum

    Stavanger Museum is located in the city centre and comprises 3 departments, cultural…

    4.36 km Away
  4. Norwegian Children's Museum

    Welcome to Norwegian Children's Museum!
    A really cool museum with activities and things…

    4.37 km Away
  5. Swords in Rock

    Season: all year. By Hafrsfjord, the monument Sverd i fjell (Swords in rock). This was…

    4.50 km Away
  6. Gandsfjorden

    The Gandsfjorden is the fjord from Stavanger to Sandnes town centre. The fjord is…

    4.57 km Away
  7. Street art buses

    Belgian artist Jaune celebrates the “unsung heroes” who keep our cities moving.…

    4.62 km Away
  8. Breidablikk

    The mansion Breidablikk was built in wood by the architect, Henrik Nissen, in 1881. The…

    4.66 km Away
  9. Ledaal

    Ledaal was built in the period 1799-1803 as a second home for the Kielland family. The…

    4.70 km Away
  10. Frue kulturkirke

    Frue kirke (church) is built in timber and was inaugurated in 1854. Nowadays the church…

    4.71 km Away
  11. Ytraberget by Hafrsfjord

    At Ytraberget are the ruins of a stone fortress from the age of migration, dated 300…

    4.80 km Away
  12. Kongsgård

    The Royal Estate (Kongsgård) by Stavanger Cathedral was used a residence by kings,…

    4.88 km Away
  13. Stavanger Cathedral

    Season: All year, however is closed for the public during other events. Find updated…

    4.88 km Away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within metres

Region Stavanger
Org.no.: 986517138

Vågsgt. 22
4306 Sandnes

+47 51 85 92 00

info@regionstavanger.com



Reisemål Ryfylke
Org.no.: 974906430

Ryfylkevegen 7040
4130 Hjelmeland

+47 982 19 975

info@ryfylke.com

The local tourist offices can give you good and useful information.